Ethoxy Propyl Acetate
It is commonly used as a solvent in coatings and printing inks. It is also used as an extraction solvent for natural products, such as a flavoring agent, vegetable oils, resins, waxes, and gums. It is used for both its solvent and antiseptic properties in drugs and cosmetics, such as lotions, soaps, and nail polishes.
Sourced from the top market suppliers
Full technical and legislation support
- Clear, colourless liquid
|Packaging||Bulk, Can, Drum, IBC|
|Physical Form||Clear, colourless liquid|
- Ink, Toner, and Colorants
- Food Additives
- Food Packaging
We offer several different grades & package sizes to suit your needs.
Need more information to make a well-informed decision? We’ll provide you with the proper documentation, a sample, pricing, and help with manufacturer approval coupled with the details of our formulation services.