It is commonly used as a solvent in coatings and printing inks. It is also used as an extraction solvent for natural products, such as a flavoring agent, vegetable oils, resins, waxes, and gums. It is used for both its solvent and antiseptic properties in drugs and cosmetics, such as lotions, soaps, and nail polishes.
Full global handling
Only top market suppliers
Let us help you create winning products for your target markets. Get in touch with our industry experts to discuss what Brenntag can do for your business.