Login

Castor Oil

  • Ricinus communis seed oil (and) tocopherol
  • CAS 8001-79-4
  • Chemical formula C57H104O9

In the food industry, castor oil is used in food additives and flavouring. In the cosmetics industry it is used in creams, moisturisers and also to enhance hair conditioners.

Available in:
  • Bag
  • Bulk
  • Can
  • Drum
  • IBC
Login
Castor Oil
  • Ricinus communis seed oil (and) tocopherol
  • CAS 8001-79-4
  • Chemical formula C57H104O9

Product details of Castor Oil

Ricinus communis seed oil (and) tocopherolRicinus oil
  • Liquid

Chemical formula

C57H104O9

CAS number

8001-79-4


Applications

  • Cosmetics
  • Lubricants and lubricant additives
  • Paints and coatings

Just-in-time delivery

Only top market suppliers

Full global handling


How can we help you?

Let us help you create winning products for your target markets. Get in touch with our industry experts to discuss what Brenntag can do for your business.